Türkiye’deki diğer Bankalara
• Isbank Georgia'dan: TRY 0.6%, min. 250 TRY
• Değişiklik / İptal Talepleri: 400 TRY
Birleşik Krallık tarafından 5 Rus bankasına yaptırım uygulanacağına ilişkin haberlerde konu edilen ve Bankamızla isim benzerliği gösteren kurumlarla Bankamız ve ilişkili kurumlar arasında herhangi bir ilişki bulunmamaktadır.
JSC Isbank Georgia is operating in Georgia as a full subsidiary of Türkiye İş Bankası A.Ş., which is the largest private bank in Turkey. The bank serves commercial and individual clients with a wide variety of banking products and services. Isbank Georgia's priorities are to promote close commercial and business ties between Georgia and Turkey, in collaboration with the parent company, as well as to develop the Corporate and SME business in Georgia. More information on Isbank Georgia at www.isbank.ge.
The Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) is an international financial institution established by Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Georgia, Greece, Moldova, Romania, Russia, Turkey, and Ukraine. The BSTDB headquarters are in Thessaloniki, Greece. BSTDB supports economic development and regional cooperation by providing loans, credit lines, equity and guarantees for projects and trade financing in the public and private sectors in its member countries. The authorized capital of the Bank is EUR 3.45 billion. BSTDB is rated long-term “A” by Standard and Poor’s,  “A2” by Moody’s and “A+” by the Russian credit rating agency ACRA. For information on BSTDB, visit www.bstdb.org.
The EUR 6,1 million will result in CO2 reductions equivalent to powering 127 homes for one year.
·  The EUR 6,1 million will result in CO2 reductions equivalent to powering 127 homes for one year.
Luxembourg and Tbilisi, 24 December 2021 – The Green for Growth Fund (GGF) has partnered with Isbank Georgia, extending a EUR 6,1 million five-year facility to promote green investments throughout the country and support the decarbonization of the local economy and transition to greener energy sources. The impact of this investment will be augmented through tailored capacity building activities through the fund’s Technical Assistance Facility.
For more information see www.ggf.lu and follow us on Twitter @GreenGrowthFund
For more information see www.isbank.ge.