• Money Transfer to other Banks (TRY)
• Investigation/Amendment/Cancellation
Please contact us in case of additional questions: +995 322 44 22 44, or visit our branches.
Georgia’s Small and Medium Businesses to Benefit from IFC’s Loan to Isbank Georgia
Tbilisi, Georgia, September 17, 2020— A new partnership between IFC, a member of the World Bank Group, and Isbank Georgia will help small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in Georgia create more job opportunities, as part of a program aimed at increasing access to finance for underserved smaller businesses.
Please, be advised that from 1 April 2020, new commissions will be added to the Operational Tariffs:
• Account maintenance fee
Despite the number of accounts, monthly account maintenance fee will be 1 GEL.
• Inactive accounts maintenance fee
If there has been no turnover in any of the client’s accounts over the last 12 month, the commission of the inactive accounts 20 GEL per month.
• Cash transfers in USD
Commission of the cash transfer, which is performed within 3 days after depositing, will be:
• To Isbank Turkey Branches: 0.15% +10 USD
Please contact us in case of additional questions: (032) 44 22 44 or visit our branches.
Procedure for Information Provision to Credit Information Bureau in the Territory of Georgia, Registration and Availability of Information in the Database of Credit Information Bureau
Dear Customers, please be informed that:
JSC “Isbank Georgia” will obtain/process the credit/non-credit and other relevant information of you/ your company/organization related to provision of the Credit Informative Bureau with the information, and receipt of the information in line with and under the conditions stipulated under the legislation of Georgia. Hereof information shall be processed in view of analyzing solvency of the Customer and will be accessible for the Customers of the Credit Informative Bureau in line with the legislation (the credit organizations and recipients/providers of information). In the event of demand of the Customer (including, the data subject), the data processor shall correct, update, amend, block, erase or destruct the data if the data is incomplete, incorrect or outdated, or if obtainment and procession thereof have been ensured with prejudice to the law.
Please also be informed that the Bank has been guided since 01 January 2019 by the provisions of the Order of the President of the National Bank of Georgia on Approving the Procedure for Information Provision to Credit Information Bureau in the Territory of Georgia, Registration and Availability of Information in the Database of Credit Information Bureau.