Mr. Yilmaz is fluent in English.
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Born in Istanbul in 1978, Hüseyin Karabulut received his bachelor's degree in Business Administration and master’s degree in Finance from Istanbul University.
Beginning his career in 2001 at Türkiye İş Bankası A.Ş., Hüseyin Karabulut served as an Inspector within the Board of Inspectors until 2010, after which he advanced to Deputy Manager of the Commercial Loans Underwriting Division.
In August 2023, Hüseyin Karabulut was appointed as Deputy Chief Executive Officer and member of Management Board at JSC Isbank Georgia.
Hüseyin Karabulut holds the Credit Rating Specialist License, Capital Market Activities Level 3 License, Derivative Financial Instruments License, and Corporate Governance Rating License, all approved by the Capital Markets Board of Türkiye. Moreover, Mr. Karabuluts extends his proficiency internationally with Certificate for Documentary Credit Specialists (CDCS) from The London Institute of Banking & Finance.
Hüseyin Karabulut is a fluent English speaker.
Hakan Kural
Mr. Hakan Kural was born on 19th of February 1983 in Antalya, Turkey.
Mr. Kural has Bachelor's and Master’s degree in Econometrics from Izmir Dokuz Eylul University.  He is PhD student in the Department of Econometrics of the Institute of Social Sciences of Antalya Akdeniz University.
Mr. Hakan Kural has 14 years of working experience in Türkiye Iş Bankası A.Ş. Starting career in 2006 as an Assistant of Corporate Banking Marketing Specialist at Türkiye İş Bankası A.Ş. Akdeniz Corporate Branch; in 2011 Mr. Kural was promoted to Corporate Banking Marketing Specialist.
In 2017 he has become Deputy Branch Manager of the same branch.
Mr. Kural has joined JSC Isbank Georgia team as a Deputy Chief Executive Officer and is the Member of Isbank Georgia’s Board of Directors since July, 2019.
Mr. Kural is fluent in English.