Mr. Ozan Gür was born on 30th of May 1976 in Ankara, Turkey. He has graduated from the Department of Labor Economics and Industrial Relations of Ankara University and received Bachelor’s degree. Later he obtained Master’s degree in Business Administration of Istanbul Technical University.
Mr. Ozan Gür started his career in 1999 at as an Internal Auditor at Türkiye Iş Bankasi A.Ş, where he worked for almost 9 years. After, Mr. Gür moved to Private Banking Sales Coordinator position. In 2008, he moved to Retail Loans Department, first, as an Assistant Manager and later, as a Project Manager.  Mr. Gür worked also on the Unit Manager position, first in Card Payment Systems and later in Retail Underwriting Department. In 2014, he moved to Moscow, and became a Head of Retail Loans Department at CJSC Isbank.
From May, 2016 Mr Gür became a Chief Executive Officer of JSC Isbank Georgia.